Our MEPS

THE GREENS/EFA GROUP is made up of Green, EFA, Pirate and Independent MEPs. Counting with 71 Members (35 women and 36 men) from 16 countries and 4 regions, it is the fourth group in the European Parliament and the only one that always had a gender-balanced Co-Presidency.

Search avatar
Filter
  • Show all
  • Co-Presidents
  • Bureau
  • Party
    • Česká pirátská strana
    • AEI
    • Bloque Nacionalista Galego
    • Bündnis 90/Die Grünen
    • Catalunya en Comú
    • Comhaontas Glas
    • Déi Gréng
    • Die Grünen
    • ECOLO
    • EQUO
    • Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya
    • Europa Verde
    • Europe Ecologie - Les Verts
    • Greens and Farmers Union
    • Groen
    • GroenLinks
    • Independent Member
    • Latvijas Krievu savienība
    • Lehet Más a Politika
    • L'Esquerra pel Dret a Decidir
    • Miljöpartiet De Gröna
    • Ökologisch-Demokratische Partei
    • ORaH
    • Párbeszéd Magyarországért
    • Piratenpartei Deutschland
    • Plaid Cymru
    • RPS
    • Scottish National Party
    • Socialistisk Folkeparti
    • The Green Party of England and Wales
    • Verjamem! Lista dr. Igorja Šoltesa
    • Vihreät - De Gröna
    • Volt
  • Country
    • Austria
    • Belgium
    • Croatia
    • Czech Republic
    • Denmark
    • Estonia
    • Finland
    • France
    • Germany
    • Hungary
    • Ireland
    • Italy
    • Latvia
    • Lithuania
    • Luxembourg
    • Netherlands
    • Poland
    • Portugal
    • Slovenia
    • Spain
    • Sweden
    • United Kingdom
  • Committees
    • Agriculture and Rural Development
    • Animal transport (committee of inquiry)
    • Artificial intelligence in a digital age (Special committee)
    • Beating cancer (Special committee)
    • Budgetary Control
    • Budgets
    • Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
    • Constitutional Affairs
    • COVID-19 pandemic (Special Committee)
    • Culture and Education
    • Development
    • Economic and Monetary Affairs
    • Employment and Social Affairs
    • Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
    • EU authorisation procedure for pesticides (Special committee)
    • Financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance (Special committee)
    • Fisheries
    • Foreign Affairs
    • Foreign interference, including disinformation II (Special committee)
    • Human Rights
    • Industry, Research and Energy
    • Internal Market and Consumer Protection
    • International Trade
    • Legal Affairs
    • Pegasus and equivalent surveillance spyware (Inquiry Committee)
    • Petitions
    • Regional Development
    • Security and Defence
    • Tax matters (subcommittee)
    • Terrorism (Special committee)
    • Transport and Tourism
    • Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • Delegations
    • ACP-EU
    • Afghanistan
    • Andean Community
    • Arab Peninsula
    • Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
    • Australia and New Zealand
    • Belarus
    • Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    • Canada
    • Cariforum — EU
    • Central America
    • EU-Albania
    • EU-Chile
    • EU-Croatia
    • EU-Mexico
    • EU-Montenegro
    • EU-North Macedonia
    • EU-Serbia SAPC
    • EU-Turkey
    • Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
    • Euro-Mediterranean
    • Euronest
    • Federative Republic of Brazil
    • India
    • Iran
    • Iraq
    • Israel
    • Japan
    • Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
    • Korean Peninsula
    • Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
    • Mashreq
    • Mercosur
    • Moldova
    • NATO
    • Palestine
    • Pan-African Parliament
    • Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
    • People's Republic of China
    • Relations with Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kosovo
    • Relations with the UK
    • Russia
    • South Africa
    • South Asia
    • Southeast Asia, ASEAN
    • Switzerland, Iceland and Norway and European Economic Area (EEA)
    • Ukraine
    • United States
  • EFA only
Saskia Bricmont
Saskia Bricmont
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Vice-Coordinator
Coordinator
Sergey Lagodinsky
Sergey Lagodinsky
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Vice-Chair
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Chair
Substitute Member
Coordinator
Alviina Alametsä
Alviina Alametsä
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Coordinator
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
François Alfonsi
François Alfonsi
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Rasmus Andresen
Rasmus Andresen
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Coordinator
Member
Member
Margrete Auken
Margrete Auken
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Coordinator
Vice-Chair
Alice Bah Kuhnke
Alice Bah Kuhnke
Vice-President
Vice-President
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Benoît Biteau
Benoît Biteau
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Vice-Chair
Michael Bloss
Michael Bloss
Member
Member
Member
Member
Damian Boeselager
Damian Boeselager
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Coordinator
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Patrick Breyer
Patrick Breyer
Member
Member
Vice-Coordinator
Member
Reinhard Bütikofer
Reinhard Bütikofer
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Coordinator
Chair
Substitute Member
Damien Carême
Damien Carême
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Anna Cavazzini
Anna Cavazzini
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Vice-Chair
Chair
Substitute Member
Member
David Cormand
David Cormand
Member
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Ignazio Corrao
Ignazio Corrao
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Ciarán Cuffe
Ciarán Cuffe
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Coordinator
Jakop Dalunde
Jakop Dalunde
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Rosa D’Amato
Rosa D’Amato
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield
Gwendoline Delbos-Corfield
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Member
Karima Delli
Karima Delli
Member
Chair
Member
Substitute Member
Anna Deparnay-Grunenberg
Anna Deparnay-Grunenberg
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Vice-Chair
Bas Eickhout
Bas Eickhout
Vice-President
Treasurer
Vice-President
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Vice-Chair
Substitute Member
Member
Coordinator
Substitute Member
Romeo Franz
Romeo Franz
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Vice-Chair
Substitute Member
Chair
Daniel Freund
Daniel Freund
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Executive Board of the Conference Future of Europe
Member
Malte Gallée
Malte Gallée
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Alexandra Geese
Alexandra Geese
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Coordinator
Vice-President
Vice-President
Markéta Gregorová
Markéta Gregorová
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Vice-Chair
Substitute Member
Coordinator
Claude Gruffat
Claude Gruffat
Member
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Francisco Guerreiro
Francisco Guerreiro
Member
Member
Member
Vice-Chair
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Henrike Hahn
Henrike Hahn
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Martin Häusling
Martin Häusling
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Coordinator
Substitute Member
Heidi Hautala
Heidi Hautala
Member
Substitute Member
Member
EP Vice-President, Member
Substitute Member
Member
Coordinator
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana
Pierrette Herzberger-Fofana
Member
Substitute Member
Vice-Chair
Member
Vice-Chair
Substitute Member
Member
Pär Holmgren
Pär Holmgren
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Yannick Jadot
Yannick Jadot
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Stasys Jakeliūnas
Stasys Jakeliūnas
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Ska Keller
Ska Keller
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Marcel Kolaja
Marcel Kolaja
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
EP Quaestor, Member
Substitute Member
Philippe Lamberts
Philippe Lamberts
Co-President
Co-President
Member
Katrin Langensiepen
Katrin Langensiepen
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Vice-Chair
Member
Erik Marquardt
Erik Marquardt
Member
Vice-Chair
Substitute Member
Member
Vice-Chair
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Sara Matthieu
Sara Matthieu
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Coordinator
Tilly Metz
Tilly Metz
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Chair
Chair
Substitute Member
Member
Ana Miranda
Ana Miranda
Member
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Hannah Neumann
Hannah Neumann
Member
Substitute Member
Vice-Chair
Coordinator
Chair
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Niklas Nienass
Niklas Nienass
Member
Member
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Coordinator
Substitute Member
Member
Ville Niinistö
Ville Niinistö
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Coordinator
Member
Grace O'Sullivan
Grace O'Sullivan
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Jutta Paulus
Jutta Paulus
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Coordinator
Piernicola Pedicini
Piernicola Pedicini
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Mikuláš Peksa
Mikuláš Peksa
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Coordinator
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Kira Peter-Hansen
Kira Peter-Hansen
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Coordinator
Member
Substitute Member
Vice-President
Vice-President
Vice-Chair
Member
Coordinator
Coordinator
Terry Reintke
Terry Reintke
Substitute Member
Co-President
Co-President
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Diana Riba i Giner
Diana Riba i Giner
Member
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Coordinator
Member
Coordinator
Manuela Ripa
Manuela Ripa
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Michèle Rivasi
Michèle Rivasi
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Coordinator
Member
Member
Coordinator
Caroline Roose
Caroline Roose
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Member
Coordinator
Bronis Ropė
Bronis Ropė
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Member
Vice-Chair
Mounir Satouri
Mounir Satouri
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Nico Semsrott
Nico Semsrott
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Jordi Solé
Jordi Solé
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
EFA President and first Vice President of the Greens/EFA Group
EFA President and first Vice President of the Greens/EFA Group
EFA President and first Vice President of the Greens/EFA Group
Vice-Chair
Vice-Chair
Substitute Member
Sylwia Spurek
Sylwia Spurek
Member
Vice-Chair
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Tineke Strik
Tineke Strik
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Coordinator
Vice-Chair
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Marie Toussaint
Marie Toussaint
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Member
Vice-President
Vice-President
Member
Ernest Urtasun
Ernest Urtasun
Vice-President
Vice-President
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Vice-Coordinator
Member
Coordinator
Kim Van Sparrentak
Kim Van Sparrentak
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Member
Coordinator
Monika Vana
Monika Vana
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Head of Austrian delegation
Head of Austrian delegation
Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel
Viola Von Cramon-Taubadel
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member
Vice-Chair
Coordinator
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Thomas Waitz
Thomas Waitz
Member
Member
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Substitute Member
Member
Sarah Wiener
Sarah Wiener
Member
Member
Substitute Member
Member
Substitute Member