Staff members

The Greens/EFA staff supports the Co-Presidents, the Bureau and the Members in their daily Group work. It is divided in 4 main categories : the Secretary General and Deputy Secretaries General, the central secretariat (including IT and accountancy and HR), the communications and strategy department (including press, web, AV and campaigns) and the policy advisors (thematic and cross-thematic advisors).

You can search the whole staff by department or committee.

The Greens/EFA staff supports the Co-Presidents, the Bureau and the Members in their daily Group work. It is divided in 4 main categories : the Secretary General and Deputy Secretaries General, the central secretariat (including IT and accountancy and HR), the communications and strategy department (including press, web, AV and campaigns) and the policy advisors (thematic and cross-thematic advisors).

You can search the whole staff by department or committee.

The Greens/EFA staff supports the Co-Presidents, the Bureau and the Members in their daily Group work. It is divided in 4 main categories : the Secretary General and Deputy Secretaries General, the central secretariat (including IT and accountancy and HR), the communications and strategy department (including press, web, AV and campaigns) and the policy advisors (thematic and cross-thematic advisors).

You can search the whole staff by department or committee.

The Greens/EFA staff supports the Co-Presidents, the Bureau and the Members in their daily Group work. It is divided in 4 main categories : the Secretary General and Deputy Secretaries General, the central secretariat (including IT and accountancy and HR), the communications and strategy department (including press, web, AV and campaigns) and the policy advisors (thematic and cross-thematic advisors).

You can search the whole staff by department or committee.

AllCentral SecretariatCommunications and strategyPolicy advisors

Vula
Tsetsi

Secretary General Secretary General

Argerich i Terradas

Helena
Argerich i Terradas

EFA Advisor on Constitutional Affairs Member EFA Advisor on Constitutional Affairs EFA Advisor

Malte
Arhelger

Central Secretariat - Secretariat

Kristian
Auth

Web and Communication Officer

Nelly
Baltide

Food campaigner

Pam
Bartlett Quintanilla

Transparency and Democracy Campaigner

Paul
Beeckmans

Advisor on Transport and Tourism Advisor

Francesca
Beltrame

Legal Advisor Advisor

Karen
Bentolila

Human Resources Assistant

Paolo
Bergamaschi

Advisor on Foreign Affairs Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor

Bjärnemalm

Mattias
Bjärnemalm

Advisor for internet policy

Aurélie
Brochard

Assistant to the Secretary General

Jan-Paul
Brouwer

Deputy Secretary General Deputy Secretary General

Cristian
Bulumac

Advisor on Telecom and Space issues Advisor

Camilla
Bursi

Advisor on Industry and Research Policy Advisor Advisor

Valentina
Caimi

Advisor on Employment and Social Affairs Advisor

Clara CARDIA

Clara
Cardia

Human Resources Assistant

Rita Carvalho

Rita
Carvalho

Social media coordinator and community manager

Frédérique
Chabaud

Advisor on Culture, Youth, Education, Media and Sport Advisor

Delphine
Chalençon

Climate Change Campaigner

Harriet
Clayton

Advisor Advisor on Agriculture and Rural Development

Steven
Cornelius

EFA Communications and Press Officer EFA Communications and Press Officer

Claudio
Cutarelli

Multimedia Officer

Guendalina de Sario

Guendalina
De Sario

Press and Media Advisor (for French, Italian and Spanish press)

Laurent
Develay

Central Secretariat: meetings /events organisation

Gérard
Di Filippo

Accountant

Aleksejs
Dimitrovs

EFA Advisor on Legal Affairs, Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EFA Advisor EFA Advisor on Legal Affairs, Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Zoé
Dingwall

EFA Advisor on Brexit, Economic and Monetary Affairs EFA Advisor on Brexit, Economic and Monetary Affairs EFA Advisor

Willy
Drieux

Local Support Administrator

Laurence
Dugniolle

Human Resources Assistant

Jean-Pierre
Dullaert

Control ex-ante

Yan
Dupas

Advisor on Regional Development Advisor

Michael
Earle

Advisor on Fisheries Advisor Advisor

Raphaël Fisera

Raphaël
Fišera

Advisor on Human Rights Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor

Christoph
Fuchs

Secretariat to the Presidency (Keller)

Roccu
Garoby

Advisor on Budgetary Control Advisor

Edouard
Gaudot

Horizontal Parliamentary Issues

Petrina
Georgaraki

Assistant to the Secretary General Advisor Financial Assistance Working Group

Marc
Gimenez

Advisor on Petitions and on Relations with Southern EU countries Advisor on Petitions

Robert
Godina

Advisor on evaluation of EU projects and policies

Stany
Grudzielski

Advisor on Internal Market and Consumer Protection Advisor

Berta
Halmos

Advisor on Employment and Social Affairs Advisor

Tobias
Heider

Advisor on Security and Defence Advisor Advisor Advisor

Eeva
Heikkila

Legal Advisor Advisor

Nicholas
Hernanz

Advisor on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Advisor

Hugon

Claire
Hugon

Secretariat to the Presidency (Lamberts)

Francesca
Jenner

Assistant to the Head of Communications and Strategy

Diana Jung

Diana
Jung

Central Secretariat - Secretariat

Alan
Keckes

Advisor on Regional Development Advisor

Jack
Keevill

Advisor on Internal Market and Consumer Protection Advisor

Charlotte KELLNER

Charlotte
Kellner

Energy Policy Advisor Advisor

David
Kemp

Advisor on Economic and Monetary Affairs Advisor

Martin
Köhler

Advisor on International Trade Advisor Advisor Advisor

Tom
Köller

Advisor on Development Advisor

Gaby
Küppers

Advisor on External Economic Relations and WTO Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor

Jean Kutten

Jean
Kutten

Head of Web and Publications Department

Heike
Leberle

Energy Policy Advisor Advisor

Terhi
Lehtonen

Advisor on Environmental Issues Advisor Advisor

Juliette Leroux

Juliette
Leroux

GMO Campaigner

José-Luis
Linazasoro

EFA Secretary General and Greens/EFA Group Deputy Secretary General EFA Secretary General and Greens/EFA Group Deputy Secretary General Member EFA Secretary General and Greens/EFA Group Deputy Secretary General

Paula
Lopez Reig

Advisor on Women's Rights and Gender equality Advisor

Hannes
Lorenzen

Advisor on Agriculture and Rural Development Advisor

Anne-Catherine
Lorrain

Legal Advisor Advisor

Maria Giovanna MANIERI

Maria Giovanna
Manieri

Advisor on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs Advisor

Simon
McKeagney

Editor and Campaign Manager, TTIP campaign

Sabine
Meyer

Advisor on Foreign Affairs Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor Advisor

Chiara
Miglioli

Advisor on International Trade Advisor

Lachlan
Muir

EFA Advisor on Fisheries Policy, Internal Market and Consumer Affairs Advisor Advisor EFA Advisor on Fisheries Policy, Internal Market and Consumer Affairs

Nebreda

Elisabet
Nebreda Vila

EFA Advisor on Foreign Affairs, Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EFA Advisor EFA Advisor on Foreign Affairs, Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs EFA Advisor

František
Nejedlý

Tax Justice Campaigner

Andrzej
Nowakowski

Advisor on Agriculture and Rural Development Advisor

Catherine
Olier

Advisor on Economic and Monetary Affairs Advisor

Francisco
Padilla

Advisor on Economic and Monetary Affairs Advisor

Claudio
Parracho Soares

Assistant to the Deputy Secretary General

Perez Vitoria

Olga
Perez Vitoria

EFA Advisor on Culture and Education EFA Advisor EFA Advisor on Culture and Education

Silver
Perli

IT Department

Sophie
Perroud

Food campaigner Advisor on Employment and Social Affairs Advisor

Jean-Bernard
Pierini

Web and Communication Officer

Pogliani Silvia

Silvia
Pogliani

Bureau Coordinator

Michel
Raquet

Advisor on Energy Advisor

Ruth
Reichstein

Coordinator - Press and Media Advisor (German language press)

Simone
Reinhart

Advisor on Regional Development Advisor

Hana
Rihovsky

Advisor on Transport and Tourism Advisor

Annabelle
Sack

Coordinator European Ideas Lab

Michael
Schmitt

Advisor on Budgets Advisor

Philine
Scholze

Advisor on Employment and Social Affairs Advisor

Guillaume
Sellier

Advisor on Constitutional Affairs Advisor

Axel
Singhofen

Advisor on Health and Environment Policy Advisor

Joanna
Sprackett

Advisor Advisor on Food Safety and Quality

Karolina
Štelmokaitė

Advisor on Energy

Takyi Jenny

Jenny
Takyi-Fahrenholz

Assistant to the Deputy Secretary General

Inès
Trépant

Advisor on Development Advisor

Georgia
Tsaklanganos

Advisor on Women's Rights and Gender equality Advisor

Herlinde
Vanhooydonck

Advisor on Employment and Social Affairs Advisor

David
Weir

Press and Media Advisor (English language press)

Eleni
Zacharaki

Advisor on Fisheries Advisor

Corinna
Zerger

Advisor on Food Safety and Quality Advisor